Welcome!
Welcome to the Guide to Reference Tools!
Select from the above tabs for frequently requested reference information. If you can't find what you are looking for, please browse our subject guides for in-depth, specialized resources or ask a librarian for assistance.
Mobile Access
Scan to access the mobile version of this guide with your Smartphone.
General e-Resources
- Gale Virtual Reference Library Gale Virtual Reference Library is a database of encyclopedias and specialized reference sources for multidisciplinary research.
- Oxford reference online. Premium Multi-part database of the online versions of seminal Oxford University Press texts. Main screen contains quick search capability. Each topical division contains the searchable version of the latest edition of published dictionaries and encyclopedias. Online texts will be updated after new editions of the print monographs are published.
- Gale's ready reference shelf Gale's Ready Reference Shelf provides directory listings for associations, research centers, publishers, and publications (newspapers, newsletters, , periodicals, directories, databases, television and radio stations). Includes: Encyclopedia of Associations: National (U.S.), International, and Regional, State, and Local Organizations; Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media; Gale Directory of Databases; Directory of Libraries and Information Centers; Research centers directories.
Roving Reference

David Adamany Undergraduate Library, 1st and 2nd Floors
Watch for the graduate student assistants with iPads during the Spring/Summer 2012 semester.
The days and times are subject to change.




Loading...
